1. Cat sitting
  2. Motta Visconti

Cat Sitting, Motta Visconti

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuroraA

1. Aurora

3.5 km
from
€8
/day
1 review

Cura e passeggiate personalizzate, anche per taglie grandi

AuroraA

1. Aurora

Cura e passeggiate personalizzate, anche per taglie grandi3.5 km
(1 review)
"Grazie Aurora per aver curato i miei micetti. Grazie per le foto e per i tentativi di socializzare con l’antipatico Orazio😂"
MarcellaM
Review by Marcella
from
€8
/day
ThomasT

2. Thomas

0.3 km
from
€10
/day

Dog sitter esperto e affidabile:cura e passeggiate su misura

ThomasT

2. Thomas

Dog sitter esperto e affidabile:cura e passeggiate su misura0.3 km
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GregoryG

3. Gregory

4 km
from
€10
/day

Gregory, per sitter affidabile per ogni pet

GregoryG

3. Gregory

Gregory, per sitter affidabile per ogni pet 4 km
from
€10
/day
GiuliaG

4. Giulia

0.7 km
from
€12
/day

Passeggiate e Coccole D'amore!! 🐶🐾

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

4. Giulia

Passeggiate e Coccole D'amore!! 🐶🐾0.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
StefaniaS

5. Stefania

5.3 km
from
€12
/day

🐾 Fusa felici...presso il tuo domicilio

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
StefaniaS

5. Stefania

🐾 Fusa felici...presso il tuo domicilio 5.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/day
Silvia LuceS

6. Silvia Luce

0.8 km
from
€12
/day

Coccole, passeggiate e serenità per il tuo pet

Silvia LuceS

6. Silvia Luce

Coccole, passeggiate e serenità per il tuo pet0.8 km
from
€12
/day
ILARIAI

7. ILARIA

3.4 km
from
€16
/day

Animalista ottimista

Usually responds within one hour
ILARIAI

7. ILARIA

Animalista ottimista3.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€16
/day
LucaL

8. Luca

0.1 km
from
€8
/day

Amante di cani e gatti a Motta Visconti e dintorni 🐾

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LucaL

8. Luca

Amante di cani e gatti a Motta Visconti e dintorni 🐾0.1 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€8
/day
SofiaS

9. Sofia

4.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animali, Amore E Compagnia

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Meticcio Diffy
SofiaS

9. Sofia

Animali, Amore E Compagnia 4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Meticcio Diffy
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Motta Visconti Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Motta Visconti cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Motta Visconti cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Motta Visconti on Pawshake. Over 1789 pet owners in Motta Visconti have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express